Co-operative Bank Telephone Numbers

Co-operative Bank Telephone Numbers

0844 306 9116
Call Co-operative Bank Telephone Numbers number and save in memory

Co-op Bank Opening Times

Monday-Friday 9 am - 8 pm
Saturday 9 am - 5 pm
Sunday

The Co-operative bank is the world’s leading retail and commerce bank that is organized on a cooperative basis. Here you can find the most appropriate and helpful Co-operative Bank contact numbers. You can also find the direct contact numbers and the company’s local address for related Co-operative Bank customer service requirements. For more information about the bank, go to Co-operative Official Contact Us Page.

 

Co-operative Bank Contact Number List

Co-operative Bank Helpline UK Contact Numbers
Account Enquiries 0347212212
Credit Card Enquiries 03456006000
Debt Managed Accounts 03456003550
Debt Collections 03456001170
Customer Service 03457212212
Contact us Support 03457654654

Co-operative Bank was established in November 1872 as the loan and deposit department of the Co-operative Wholesale society. It was also the first bank to offer an interest-bearing cheque account. The co-operative bank provides services such as internet banking, savings and current accounts for their customers, credit cards, loans and much more.  In 1974, this bank started offering free banking for personal customers who remained in credit.

Despite its name, the co-operative bank was not itself a co-operative bank as it was not owned directly by its members. The bank operates an ethical policy and has an ethical code of conduct as a part of their constitution. This ethical bank is one of the leading ethical banks across the globe.

The Co-operative Bank customer service is highly responsive and has been providing exceptional services to their clients from years. Regardless of your issue and queries, you can get in touch with the customer care service of the bank through several Co-operative Bank phone number and various social media platforms.

Below mentioned are the ways by which you can get in touch with the Co-operative Bank Customer Care services:

  1. Contact Co-op Bank Helpline representatives via landline.
  2. Write an email and join their mailing list.
  3. Write a letter to their main offices.
  4. Sign up via Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, and their other social media channels.
  5. Visit the Co-op Bank Contact Us Page.

coop bank numbers

 

 

To contact Co-op Bank about any general queries or issues, you also have the option to write a letter and send it to their official postal address:

The Co-operative Bank, 29 Gordon St, Glasgow G1 3PF, UK

 

Our Recommended Tip: Always try to give as much information as possible about your queries or issues. Your enquiry is important to the company and if you want to get a helpful response, write your issue with full details such as your name, account number, card information, loan details, etc.

Some people among us like to call the Co-op Bank phone number while others prefer to send an old-fashioned handwritten letter. Regardless of you contact choice, remember to be precise and highly-detailed in explaining your queries and never compromise with your personal information.

Co-op Bank Contact Numbers

Every Co-op Bank customer is welcome to call their local Co-op Bank Helpline and get in touch with their agents regarding any query. Your call will be received by the Co-op Bank customer care, representatives and then will be forwarded to the respective departments such as Internet Banking departments, accounts departments, loan departments and much more.

You can also discuss your latest transactions, deductions issues along with providing feedback for the services you use.

The Co-op Bank Customer Care Services offer many incredible services like:

  1. Credit Card Services
  2. Co-op Bank Mortgages
  3. Co-op Bank Insurances
  4. Fixed Deposits
  5. Loans Management
  6. Britannia Saving Enquiries

The main Co-op Bank contact number is 0800302011. You can get in touch with their customer care representatives immediately by dialing this number. While making the call, it is advisable to keep your card and account information near you, to avoid any inconveniences while getting your issues resolved.

Note:

Calls made to any Co-op Bank 0800, and 080 numbers are free from landlines and your wireless devices. 7p per minute are charged when the calls are made to 0844 and 0843 numbers.

If you’re calling from the outside UK, the international call charges will apply as assigned by your local tariffs and the charges may also vary as calls may be monitored for security and training purposes.

 

Co-op Bank Services Enquiry

Co-op bank numbers

For more details regarding the services provided by Co-op Bank, you can call the Co-op Bank Helpline number 08000686727.

The helpline number lines for general enquiries and cards are open 24/7. For Mortgages, the lines are open from Monday to Friday, from 9 am-8 pm, and on Saturdays, from 9 am-5 pm.

For Savings Enquiries, the lines are open from Monday to Friday, from 9 am-8 pm, and on Saturdays, from 9 am-12 pm.

The lines remain closed on Sundays.

Your call will be received by an agent with whom you can discuss your account, transaction issues or other enquiries. Your valuable feedback is always appreciated by the agents!

 

The Co-op Bank Services

Co-op Customer Services

The Co-op Bank offers a wide range of Banking services where you can get your account statement, switch accounts, get loans and insurances, and make your banking experience more comfortable. To get an account in the Co-op Bank or to learn about the services available, dial the Co-op Customer Care Number 03457212212.

 

Credit Card Services

Co-op bank numbers

Applying for a credit card form the Co-op Bank is quite straightforward and easy. They simply run a credit check on you and then, they will inform you the status of your application form within five days of submission of the application.

To learn more about the Co-op credit card, Use this Co-op Bank Contact Number 03456006000. This number can also be used if you wish to apply for a credit card.

 

Co-op Bank Mortgages

Co-op Bank Numbers

The main purpose of the Co-op Bank is to keep things simple and straightforward while giving you the best price to a mortgage. All you have to provide is your accommodation, employment, financial and purchase details to the Bank.

  1. To get a Mortgage from the Co-op Bank, use this Co-op Bank Contact Number 08002346761.
  2. For existing Mortgages, dial this Co-op Bank Customer Care Number, 08000288288.
  3. To get the status of the recently submitted application, dial 03442499982.

 

Britannia Savings

Co-op Bank Numbers

The Co-op Bank used the Britannia Savings to give the savings account facility to their customers. Now, the Bank is currently moving to become a single Co-op brand.

While the Bank is in the process of moving and incorporating, you can get in touch with the Co-operative Bank Customer Care Service, regarding the savings queries by using this number 0800132304.

 

 Co-op Bank Insurances

Co-op Bank Numbers

 

With Co-op insurances, you can keep yourself assured that your properties and valuable possessions are in safe hands. The Co-op Bank provides various kinds of insurances such as car insurance, home, and young driver insurance.

For more information about the Co-op Bank insurance services, dial the Co-op Bank Customer Service number 03442499981.

 

Loans Services

Co-op Bank Numbers

 

The Co-op Bank is always ready to help you in the financial aspects by providing you loan services such as home loans, car loans, study loans, etc. You can use this Co-op Bank Helpline Number 03456003550 to get assistance on the loans provided by the Bank.

The Co-op Bank customer care service will help you to manage your account and will assist you in sorting out the financial issues that you are facing.

Also, when you ready to pay back the loans, you only need to call the collections department on this Co-operative Bank Contact Number 03456001170.

Benefits of choosing a Co-operative Bank loan:

  1. No arrangement fee.
  2. Fixed interest rates
  3. Contact the Co-op bank loan customer care number 24/7.

 

General Enquiries

  1. For lost or stolen cards: 03451217922 or 03456006000
  2. For lost or stolen passbooks: 0800132304

 

Complaints and General Enquiries

All customers matter to the Co-op Bank. If you are happy with the services, the Co-op Bank customer care representatives want to know! If you are disappointed with the services, the company wants to know, so that they can provide you a better service next time! Use this Co-op Bank Customer Care Number 03457654654 to let them know!

You can also provide the feedback by filling the feedback form on their official website.

If there is a particular issue that you’d like to discuss with the agents, please do so by using the complaints form.

Co-op bank numbers

 

In case, you don’t want to give them a call, then you can also visit their head office:

The Co-operative Bank , P.O. Box 101, 1 Balloon Street, Manchester M60 4EP.

 

Connect with Ease

 

  1. FAQ’s:  You can search the FAQ section to resolve your queries regarding any account, card or transaction issues. Frequently asked questions is the quickest way to find help for your queries.

Coop bank numbers

 

  1. Live Chat: Webchat is also a helpful option available on the official website of the Co-op Bank. You can simply choose the live chat option for getting your issues resolved. Also, remember that the customer care representatives cannot access your account details over Web Chat.

Co-op bank numbers

 

Contact Co-op Bank via Social Media

Co-op bank numbers

You can also get in touch with the Co-op Bank via their various social media channels:

  1. Facebook
  2. Linkedin
  3. Twitter
  4. Youtube

Every Co-op Bank social media channel offers you a great source of entertainment via photos, videos regarding their services. Also, the Bank uses their social media handles to introduce their new services among the users.

Are Service providers exhausting you?

Share with us the experience of the dealer’s customer service like waiting times, courtesy, professionalism, services, etc. the price of customer retention promotions, and the valuable tips for the sake of other customers.

 

The Co-operative Bank: Richard’s story

 




Co-operative Bank Telephone Numbers
You already rated this provider
Co-operative Bank Telephone Numbers Service providers exhausting you?
Share with us the experience of the Co-operative Bank Telephone Numbers customer service (waiting times, courtesy, professionalism, etc.), the price of customer retention promotions, valuable tips for the benefit of the customers.

2 comments

  1. Karol D. Howard says:

    Yesterday, my account debited with an unknown transaction and thanks to this page. It had all the appropriate helpline numbers that helped me to get my money back. Thanks a ton!

  2. Lorraine T. Green says:

    I was facing issues with my Co-op bank credit card from a long time. Thanks for sharing the credit card helpline numbers. They were of great help!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *